Lodge Officers 2020-2021

*2020-2021 Officers & Chairpersons

Office Name of member Phone Number
Esquire OPEN
Chaplain Cindy White (209) 329-8699
Inner Guard Ronnie Wyman (909) 238-0498
Tiler Chris Collins (916) 397-2621
Secretary Debbie Olmstead (775) 350-5722
Treasurer Sabina Bye (775) 315-2799
5 Year Trustee Derick Dennis (775) 443-0930
4 Year Trustee Ray Battaglia (775) 434-8408
3 Year Trustee John Ryals (775) 847-4872
2 Year Trustee Wayne Willson (775) 530-7351
1 Year Trustee Alan Olmstead (404) 915-3645
Committee Name of member Phone Number
Bulletin Editor/Assistant Marian / Frank Furnari (775) 884-4144
Kitchen Manager Marci Deerfield (510) 672-4744
Rental Agent Susie Block (775) 722-6727
Lounge Manager Martha Reynold (916 )849-6532
Maintenance Manager Ed Takach (209) 327-2861
* 2020-2021 Officers *
* Operations Committees *
Exalter Ruler Jim Smolenski 775-691-1467
Accident Prevention Wayne Willson 775-530-7351
Auditing Mike Crossley 775-782-4677
Government Relations Ed Takach 775-392-4412
Orientation Skip Reed 775-720-9280
Investigation Comm. Susie Block 775-722-6727
Membership/ Lapsation Bruce Jurgensen 775-291-5336
Presiding Justice Leon Zdanowicz 775-885-1431
Public Relations Martha Reynolds 916-849-6532
Leading Knight John Konvicka 775-315-3700
Fishing Derby Ray Battaglia 775-434-8408
Hoop Shoot OPEN
Kids Christmas Party Carol Park 775-882-3751
Nevada Day Parade Martha Reynolds 916-849-6532
Nevada Day Lodge Carol Park 775-882-3751
Soccer Shoot Ronnie Wyman 909-238-0498
State Major Project Mike Dugan 775-301-6120
Youth Activities OPEN
Loyal Knight Marci Deerfield 510-672-4744
Drug Awareness Juanita Bergstrom 951-303-5399
ENF Sabina Bye 775-267-9167
Grants Sabina Bye 775-267-9167
Hides Ray Achen 775-350-3779
Lodge Activities Frank Furnari 775-884-4144
Scholarships Kent Mayer 775-720-0875
Vocational Scholarship Marcia Deerfield 510-672-4744
Lecturing Knight Chris Gillette 775-445-9370
Adopt a Vet Wayne Willson 775-530-7351
Americanism Paul Hess 775-241-8830
Community Activities Skip Reed 775-720-9280
Flag Day (June) Donna Peacocke 775-720-9410
Fraternal Committee Mike Dugan 775-301-6120
Memorial Sunday (Dec) OPEN
Veterans Dinner Wayne Willson 775-530-7351